UIL: 2014-2016 ETX realignment numbers

UIL

1A - 4A foootball, basketball districts differ for first time

Monday, February 3, 2014 - 10:55am

The University Interscholastic League has released the realignment districts for 2014-2016.

The new districts were published just after 9:00 a.m., Monday morning.

To see where your East Texas school ended up, see the list below:

Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man Region 4

  • DISTRICT 15 - Campbell, Union Hill, Irving Universal Academy, Savoy
     
  • DISTRICT 16 - Apple Springs, Bloomburg, Chester, Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

For a complete list of Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man districts, click here.

Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man Region 4

  • DISTRICT 15 - Karnack, Ladonia Fannindel, Mount Calm, Oakwood, Trinidad

For a complete list of Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man districts, click here.

Conference 1A Basketball Alignment Region 3

  • DISTRICT 24 - Avigner, Bloomburg, Union Hill, Karnack, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff, Yantis

Conference 1A Basketball Alignment Region 4

  • DISTRICT 27- Buckholts, Calvert, Groveton Centerville, Kennard, North Zulch, Oakwood, Richards
     
  • DISTRICT 28 - Apple Springs, Chireno, Douglass, Gary, Laneville, Mount Enterprise, Wells

For a complete list of Conference 1A Basketball Alignments, click here.

Conference 2A Division 1 Region 2

  • DISTRICT 6 - Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville, Como-Pickton, Honey Grove, Quinlan Boles, Wolfe City

Conference 2A Division 1 Region 3

  • DISTRICT 9 - Big Sandy, Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, Ore City, Simms Bowie
     
  • DISTRICT 10 - Beckville, Cushing, Joaquin, West Sabine, San Augustine, Shelbyville
     
  • DISTRICT 11 - Alto, Cayuga, Grapeland, Kerens, Cross Roads, Carlisle
     
  • DISTRICT 12 - Anderson-Shiro, Centerville, Groveton, Hull-Daisetta, Lovelady, Saratoga West Hardin

For a complete list of Conference 2A Division 1, click here.

Conference 2A Division 2 Region 3

  • DISTRICT 11 - Fruitvale, Maud, Mount Enterprise, Overton, Tenaha, Timpson
     
  • DISTRICT 12 - Burkeville, Colmesneil, Evadale, Iola, Normangee, Sabine Pass

For a complete list of Conference 2A Division 2, click here.

Conference 2A Basketball Alignment Region 2

  • DISTRICT 14 - Como-Pickton, Cumby, Fruitvale, Martins Mill, Quinlan Boles, North Hopkins
     
  • DISTRICT 16 - Big Sandy, Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, McLeod, Ore City

Conference 2A Basketball Alignment Region 3

  • DISTRICT 19 - Cayuga, Dawson, Hubbard, Kerens, La Poynor, Cross Roads, Wortham
     
  • DISTRICT 20 - Centerville, Grapeland, Groveton, Latexo, Lovelady, Slocum
     
  • DISTRICT 21 - Alto, Cushing, Neches, New Summerfield, Overton, Carlisle
     
  • DISTRICT 22 - Beckville, Joaquin, Martinsville, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson
     
  • DISTRICT 23 - Broaddus, Brookeland, Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy, West Sabine, San Augustine, Zavalla
     
  • DISTRICT 24 - Colmesneil, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Evadale, Hull-Daisetta, Port Arthur Hope, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin

For a complete list of Conference 2A Basketball Alignments, click here.

Conference 3A Division 1 Region 2

  • DISTRICT 7 - Daingerfield, Mount Vernon, New Boston, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater, Winnsboro
     
  • DISTRICT 8 - Harmony, Sabine, Jefferson, Mineola, Quitman, White Oak

Conference 3A Division 1 Region 3

  • DISTRICT 11 - Elkhart, Eustace, Kemp, Malakoff, Palestine Westwood, Teague

For a complete list of Conference 3A Division 1, click here.

Conference 3A Division 2 Region 2

  • DISTRICT 6 - Alba-Golden, Cooper, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Lone Oak, Paris Chisum
     
  • DISTRICT 7 - De Kalb, Hooks, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City
     
  • DISTRICT 8 - Arp, Diana New Diana, Elysian Fields, Frankston, West Rusk, Troup, Waskom, Winona

Conference 3A Division 2 Region 3

  • DISTRICT 11 - Corrigan-Camden, Crockett, Deweyville, Garrison, Hemphill, Newton
  • DISTRICT 12 - Buffalo, Franklin, Hearne, Jewett Leon, Lexington, New Waverly, Trinity

For a complete list of Conference 3A Division 2, click here.

Conference 3A Basketball Alignment Region 2

  • DISTRICT 14 - Alba-Golden, Big Sandy Harmony, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Winona
  • DISTRICT 15 - Cooper, De Kalb, Hooks, New Boston, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater
  • DISTRICT 16 - Daingerfield, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City

Conference 3A Basketball Alignment Region 3

  • DISTRICT 17 - Diana New Diana, Elysian Fields, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Waskom, White Oak
  • DISTRICT 18 - Arp, Eustace, Frankston, Malakoff, Mildred, New London West Rusk, Rice, Troup
     
  • DISTRICT 21 - Buffalo, Crockett, Elkhart, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Onalaska, Palestine Westwood, Trinity
  • DISTRICT 22 - Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woden, Woodville

For a complete list of Conference 3A Basketball Alignments, click here.

Conference 4A Division 1 Region 2

  • DISTRICT 7 - Paris, North Lamar, Pittsburg, Princeton, Quinlan Ford, Liberty-Eylau
  • DISTRICT 8 - Athens, Crandall, Kaufman, Mabank, Van, Wills Point

Conference 4A Division 1 Region 3

  • DISTRICT 9 - Brownsboro, Carthage, Henderson, Kilgore, Palestine, Chapel Hill

For a complete list of Conference 4A Division 1, click here.

Conference 4A Division 2 Region 2

  • DISTRICT 5 - Bullard, Canton, Rains, Gilmer, Melissa, Nevada Community
  • DISTRICT 6 - Atlanta, Center, Gladewater, Spring Hill, Tatum, Pleasant Grove
  • DISTRICT 7 - Farifield, Grosebeck, Lorena, Mexia, Rusk, Waco Connally

For a complete list of Conference 4A Division 2, click here.

Conference 4A Basketball Alignment Region 2

  • DISTRICT 13 - Athens, Crandall, Ferris, Kaufman, Mabank
  •  
  • DISTRICT 14 - Brownsboro, Canton, Rains, Van, Wills Point
  • DISTRICT 15 - Atlanta, Paris, North Lamar, Pittsburg, Liberty-Eylau, Pleasant Grove
     
  • DISTRICT 16 - Bullard, Gilmer, Gladewater, Kilgore, Spring Hill, Chapel Hill

Conference 4A Basketball Alignment Region 3

  • DISTRICT 18 - Fairfield, Groesbeck, Madisonville, Mexia, Palestine
  • DISTRICT 19 - Carthage, Center, Henderson, Rusk, Tatum
  • DISTRICT 20 - Diboll, Huntington, Jasper, Lufkin Hudson

For a complete list of Conference 4A Basketball Alignments, click here.

Conference 5A Football/Basketball Alignment Region 2

  • DISTRICT 15 - Greenville. Hallsville, Longview, Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas
  • DISTRICT 16 - Corsicana, Ennis, Jacksonville, Lindale, Lufkin, Nacogdoches, John Tyler, Whitehouse

For a complete list of Conference 5A alignments, click here.

Conference 6A Football/Basketball Alignment Region 2

  • DISTRICT 11 - Garland, Garland Lakeview Cent, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, North Garland, Rockwall, Tyler Lee

For a complete list of Conference 6A alignments, click here.

 

News

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment